Cebupacificair.Com - Info cebupacificair.com

cebupacificair.com receives about 49,850 unique visitors and 208,373 (4.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $500.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $313,842.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cebupacificair.com is ranked number 8,447 in the world and 0.00997% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 180.150.142.82. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cebupacificair.com

The Philippines’ leading domestic carrier and low fare leader. CEB has the youngest fleet in the Philippines at just one year. Online booking to domestic and Asian destinations.
Philippines’ leading airline. Lowest fares to over 60 destinations in Asia, Australia and Middle East.
How did cebupacificair.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cebupacificair.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is cebupacificair.com?

49.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
49,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,495,500
Pages per Visit:
4.18
Daily Pageviews:
208,373
Alexa Rank:
8,447 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00997%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 50.3%51.3%51
Japan 12.9%13.1%3654
China 7.3%7.3%8829
United Arab Emirates 3.5%3.3%667
Korea, Republic of 3.4%3.6%3203
Singapore 3.0%3.0%1109
United States 2.5%2.2%39850
Hong Kong 2.1%2.2%1848
Australia 1.8%1.8%4745
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.8%2677
Taiwan 1.8%1.5%4283
Qatar 1.5%1.4%1377
Thailand 1.0%0.9%4505
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%5191
Brunei Darussalam 0.7%0.7%298
Kuwait 0.6%0.7%2300

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
beta.cebupacificair.com
83.93%62.89%3.20
cebupacificair.com
82.05%28.31%1.5
book.cebupacificair.com
8.85%7.43%3.6
receipt.cebupacificair.com
1.10%0.30%1.1
waytogo.cebupacificair.com
0.73%0.22%1.3
valuealliance.cebupacificair.com
0.56%0.16%1.2
5japp.cebupacificair.com
0.39%0.27%2.9
iamceb.cebupacificair.com
0.20%0.27%5.7
aims.cebupacificair.com
0.07%0.07%4.5
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cebupacificair.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  cebupacificair.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is cebupacificair.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cebupacificair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$500.68
Monthly Revenue:
$15,020.40
Yearly Revenue:
$182,748.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Philippines 106,895$173.17
Japan 27,297$87.35
United States 4,584$52.58
China 15,211$47.00
Australia 3,751$28.24
United Arab Emirates 6,876$25.79
Singapore 6,251$18.69
Korea, Republic of 7,501$17.40
Hong Kong 4,584$15.82
Qatar 2,917$7.73
Saudi Arabia 3,751$7.58
Taiwan 3,126$5.94
Thailand 1,875$4.69
Malaysia 1,459$4.42
Kuwait 1,459$2.25
Brunei Darussalam 1,459$2.04

How much money do cebupacificair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,539.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,735.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,372
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
521,162
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,340,801
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Philippines 7,483$12.12
United States 825$9.46
China 1,977$6.11
Australia 750$5.65
Singapore 1,813$5.42
United Arab Emirates 963$3.61
Japan 819$2.62
Saudi Arabia 788$1.59
Hong Kong 458$1.58
Taiwan 500$0.95
Korea, Republic of 300$0.70
Qatar 175$0.46
Malaysia 117$0.35
Brunei Darussalam 233$0.33
Thailand 113$0.28
Kuwait 58$0.09

How much is cebupacificair.com worth?

Website Value:
$313,842.13

Where is cebupacificair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
180.150.142.82
ASN:
AS45187 
ISP:
Rackspace IT Hosting AS IT Hosting Provider Hong Kong 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong, HK
 

Other sites hosted on 180.150.142.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cebupacificair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2832 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cebupacificair.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cebupacificair.com
Organization: Cebu Air, Inc.
Location: Pasay/street=Level 3 Departure Hall Naia Terminal 3, Andrews Avenue, Metro Manila, PH
Issuer: GlobalSign Extended Validation CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Jan 22 02:37:02 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jan 10 06:46:02 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GlobalSign Extended Validation CA - SHA256 - G3
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign
Valid from: Sep 21 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Sep 21 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cebupacificair.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Thu, 16 Feb 2012 04:32:45 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "19726e764eccc1:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 18 Feb 2012 04:16:06 GMT
Content-Length: 13877

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
A 180.150.142.82 1200
MX mail1.cebupacificair.com 1200
MX mail.cebupacificair.com 1200
SOA 1200
Mname dns1.globenet.com.ph
Rname postmaster.globenet.com.ph
Serial Number 2018021401
Refresh 1800
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS g-net1.globe.com.ph 1200
NS dns1.globenet.com.ph 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-15
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Cebu Air, Inc.
14F Robinsons Summit Center, Ayala Ave.,
Makati, Metro Manila 1226
PH

Domain Name: CEBUPACIFICAIR.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Najarro, Joseph email
Cebu Air, Inc.
14th Flr. Robinsons Summit Center
Ayala Ave.
Makati, NCR 1226
PH
+63-2-844-6618 fax: +63-2-8446620


Record expires on 15-Jan-2014.
Record created on 15-Jan-1999.
Database last updated on 17-Feb-2012 23:07:45 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

G-NET1.GLOBE.COM.PH
DNS1.GLOBENET.COM.PH
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CEBUPACIFICAIR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: DNS1.GLOBENET.COM.PH
Name Server: G-NET1.GLOBE.COM.PH
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2010
Creation Date: 15-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 18 Feb 2012 04:15:42 UTC <<<

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cebupacificair.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cebupacificair.com widget